(Switches) -POE Managed Giga switch US-8-60W


Product model 24+2 Gigabit Managed Fiber Switch
Fixed port 24 1000M SFP  ports,2 1000M RJ45 ports
Backplane bandwidth 52Gbit
 Cache 32Mbits
VLAN 4K
MAC address table 8K
The fram length 9216B

Product model 24+2 Gigabit Managed Fiber Switch
Fixed port 24 1000M SFP  ports,2 1000M RJ45 ports
Backplane bandwidth 52Gbit
 Cache 32Mbits
VLAN 4K
MAC address table 8K
The fram length 9216B
Network Media 1000Base-LX: the use of long-wavelength laser (1310nm) over the multi-mode and single mode fiber, multi-mode fiber, the maximum distance is 550m, single-mode 10-24km.
1000Base-SX: 62.5μm multimode fiber, the maximum transmission distance of 275m 50μm multimode fiber, the maximum transmission distance of 550 meters.
Supported agreement IEEE802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1z,IEEE802.1d,IEEE802.1s,IEEE802.1w,IEEE802.1ax,IEEE802.1ak
Filtering and forwarding rate 1000Mbps:1488000pps
Dimensions 440x280x44mm (1U19 inch standard chassis)
Use of the environment Storage Temperature:-20ºC~70ºC;Storage humidity5%~90%Non-condensing
work Temperature: 0ºC~40ºC;work humidity10%~90%Non-condensing
Power input:90-264VAC,50-60HZ;output:5V/12A
Power consumption 60W
Category:

Brand

UBIQUITI

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “(Switches) -POE Managed Giga switch US-8-60W”

There are no reviews yet.

Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar